Pembury Staff

Leadership Team

Name

Role

Sue Moss

Headteacher

Angela Lenton

Assistant Head

Zurine Anllo

SENCO/Assistant Head

Edward Allen

School Business Manager

Family Support

Name

Role

Petra Bramble

Family Worker

 

Nursery Class (Over 3s) Team

Blue Class

Name

Role

Thaminah

Early Years Teacher and Key Person

Pauline

Early Years Educator and Key Person

Reisha

Early Years Educator and Key Person

 

Green Class

Name

Role

Kelly

Class Teacher and Key Person

Maxine

Early Years Educator and Key Person

Iuliana

Early Years Educator and Key Person

 

Support Staff

Name

Role

Luke

Cover staff

Savita

Special Educational Needs and Disability support

Can

Centre Assistant                                                                

 

Music and Art

Name

Role

Hours

Sinan

Music Teacher

Fridays

Cath

Resident Artist

Wednesdays

 

School Meal Supervisory Assistants

Name

Role

Hours

Nageena

SMSA

11.30 - 1

Lorna

SMSA

11.30 - 1

Ruthlyn

SMSA

11.30 - 1

Beverly

SMSA

11.15 – 1.45

 

Under 3s Team

Childcare and Extended Day Coordinator

Name

Role

Amy

Childcare Coordinator

 

Team 1

Name

Role

Wendy

Early Years Educator and Key Person

Ilkay

Early Years Educator and Key Person (Maternity Leave)

Sian

Early Years Educator

Ellis

Early Years Educator and Key Person

 

Team 2

Name

Role

Sarah

Early Years Educator and Key Person

Tatjana

Early Years Educator / Cover

Kelli

Early Years Educator and Key Person

Rabia

Early Years Educator

 

Support Staff

Name

Role

Sam

Early Years Educator and Special Educational Needs and Disability support

Celia

Morning Centre Assistant

Kay

Afternoon Centre Assistant

Asha

School Meals Supervisory Assistant

 

Children’s Centre Team

Name

Role

Luis

Centre Manager

Silva

Early Intervention Outreach Worker

Sylvie

Early Intervention Outreach Worker

Gulden

Volunteer Co-ordinator

Shared with the 2 other children’s centres in our children’s centre cluster

Tameeka

Part Time Early Years Practitioner

 

Office / Premises Team

Name

Role

Kiran

Interim Senior Admin Officer

Mark

Site Manager

Simone

Receptionist

Paris

Receptionist